IN THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT
[…] The SFIP simply disseminates this collected information in another format.

Similarly, OMB’s reading of the PRA also favors another purpose of the statute, to "ensure the greatest possible public benefit from and maximize the utility of information created, collected, maintained, used, shared and disseminated by or for the Federal government." 44 U.S.C. at § 3501 (2). See also 44 U.S.C. § 3501(4) (to "improve the quality and use of Federal information to strengthen decision-making accountability, and openness in Government and society"); 44 U.S.C. § 3504(b) (2) (charging OMB to "foster greater sharing, dissemination, and access to public information"); 44 U.S.C. § 3504(c) (4) (charging OMB to "maximize the practical utility of and public benefit from information collected by or for the Federal Government"); 44 U.S.C. § 3504(d) (2) (charging OMB, "[w]ith respect to information dissemination," to "promote public access to public information and fulfill the purposes of this chapter, including through the effective use of information technology"); 44 U.S.C. § 3506(b) (1) (c) (charging the agency to "improve the integrity, quality, and utility of information to all users within and outside the agency, including capabilities for ensuring dissemination of public information, [and] public access to government information"); 44 U.S.C. §