IN THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT
[…] decision-making accountability, and openness in Government and society"); 44 U.S.C. § 3504(b) (2) (charging OMB to "foster greater sharing, dissemination, and access to public information"); 44 U.S.C. § 3504(c) (4) (charging OMB to "maximize the practical utility of and public benefit from information collected by or for the Federal Government"); 44 U.S.C. § 3504(d) (2) (charging OMB, "[w]ith respect to information dissemination," to "promote public access to public information and fulfill the purposes of this chapter, including through the effective use of information technology"); 44 U.S.C. § 3506(b) (1) (c) (charging the agency to "improve the integrity, quality, and utility of information to all users within and outside the agency, including capabilities for ensuring dissemination of public information, [and] public access to government information"); 44 U.S.C. § 3506(d) ("With respect to information dissemination, each agency shall – (1) ensure that the public has timely and equitable access to the agency’s public information, including ensuring such access through – (A) encouraging a diversity of public and private sources for information based on government public information"). The proposed dissemination of the SFI data and information fulfills all of these purposes.

D.Plaintiff’s Concern That the SFI Project Constitutes a Flawed
"Substantial or Material Modification" of The TRI Data and
Information Is Without Foundation